Notice of Forfeiture of Capital Credits

Notice of Forfeiture of Capital Credits

Listed here are Golden West members that have failed to claim capital credits (which they are entitled to receive) for the year 2013. Checks were mailed to the last known address in the city listed by each name.

Customers from this list, with proper evidence of ownership, can contact Golden West at 855-888-7777 Monday through Friday, 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. to claim capital credits.

Pursuant to SDCL 47-16-54, these capital credits will be forfeited to the Cooperative unless claimed within six months of the first publication of notice, or not later than July 31, 2020.

 Member Name  Last Known SD City of Residence
 Dale Bad Wound  Allen
 Delbert B or Larea Walters  Allen
 Phyllis Campbell  Allen
 Suzanne White Lance  Allen
 Ziegler Funeral Home  Belle Fourche
 Crystal Paulson  Belvidere
 Erna Wooden Knife  Belvidere
 Michael A or Lisa Koehn  Black Hawk
 Audrey Wieser  Box Elder
 Harley G or Grace Wilson  Box Elder
 Bondurant Ranch  Buffalo Gap
 Daryl or Shirley Besco  Buffalo Gap
 David L Berkley  Buffalo Gap
 Prime Time Express LLC  Corsica
 Custer County Housing &  Custer
 Custer Regional Senior Care  Custer
 Hiermeier Crushing  Custer
 United Land Management  Custer
 Klanderud Montoya Wuebben  Dell Rapids
 Bud or Lona Longbrake  Dupree
 Edgemont Area Chamber  Edgemont
 Louis or Linda Tidball  Edgemont
 Melvin or M Janet Porter  Edgemont
 Roberta Asbridge  Edgemont
 Melvin or Trina Arneson  Enning
 Auto Trac  Fairfax
 J D or Deb Williams  Faith
 John or Jeff Schultz  Freeman
 Gary Straight  Gregory
 Sun Prairie Farms  Hayes
 Loretta Bettelyoun  Hermosa
 Margaret Warren  Hermosa
 Bonnie S Rock  Hot Springs
 David Garrison  Hot Springs
 David or Diane Longacre  Hot Springs
 Dorothy Stock  Hot Springs
 Esther Miller  Hot Springs
 Janice Beeman  Hot Springs
 Judith Umiker  Hot Springs
 Kora Lively  Hot Springs
 Linda Bochmann  Hot Springs
 Midtown Motors  Hot Springs
 Mike or Laurie Obryan  Hot Springs
 National Park Service  Hot Springs
 Paula Myers  Hot Springs
 Randy or Anita Goddard  Hot Springs
 Regina Campbell  Hot Springs
 Robert Evans  Hot Springs
 Roger Carbaugh  Hot Springs
 Steven or Kathy Housley  Hot Springs
 Tom Hofer  Hot Springs
 Vanessa Soulek  Hot Springs
 Vivian Benzel  Hot Springs
 Neal Livermont  Interior
 Jodi Stoddard  Kadoka
 Tim or Jo Jandreau  Kadoka
 Matt Rama  Kyle
 Robert E Jr or Richard M Coats  Kyle
 Karen Murray  Lead
 Estate Of Donna Hayes  Lennox
 Lbst Facilities Mgmt  Lower Brule
 Marion Energy  Marion
 Cora Red Hair  Martin
 James or Jennifer Sue Good  Martin
 Marty Vanderploeg or Laura Williams  Martin
 Robert Fogg Jr  Martin
 Tammy Grass  Martin
 Anchor Inn  Midland
 Bob or Kathy Coverdale  Midland
 Dea Fisher  Midland
 Donnie or Bonnie Ehlers  Midland
 Midland Food & Fuel  Midland
 Roseth Brothers Tenant #1  Midland
 Casey Family Program  Mission
 Sicangu Child & Family Services  Mission
 Teach For America  Mission
 Orland Colony  Montrose
 Benita R White Gilbert  New Underwood
 Benita White Bookkeeping  New Underwood
 Johnny or Caren Ervin  New Underwood
 Peggy Scott  New Underwood
 Makasan Presbyterian Church  Oglala
 Wade Odaniel  Oglala
 Wolf Creek Colony  Olivet
 Scott or Linda Gunn  Owanka
 Shane or Lisa Bryan  Parmelee
 Chad Ramsey  Philip
 Char Price  Philip
 Richard or Beulah Neville  Philip
 Toby or Amy Kroetch  Philip
 Arliss Dekay  Pierre
 Larry or Julie Hanes  Pierre
 Tom Rose  Pierre
 Alvina Broken Leg  Pine Ridge
 Appellate Court  Pine Ridge
 Delphine Brown  Pine Ridge
 Duane Goings  Pine Ridge
 Florence Black Feather  Pine Ridge
 Freida Marshall  Pine Ridge
 Irby or Wendy Hand  Pine Ridge
 Larry W Buckman  Pine Ridge
 Nancy Thunder Bull  Pine Ridge
 Nathaniel Witt  Pine Ridge
 Nora Backward  Pine Ridge
 Ost  Pine Ridge
 Ost - Tero  Pine Ridge
 Paul or Pam Lebeaux  Pine Ridge
 Pine Ridge Auto Parts  Pine Ridge
 Pine Ridge Garbage Serv  Pine Ridge
 Rae Lynn White Calf  Pine Ridge
 Rita Afraid Of Bear  Pine Ridge
 Sarah Janis  Pine Ridge
 Twila Zephier  Pine Ridge
 Willard or Francine Nelson  Pine Ridge
 Carmel Cuny  Porcupine
 Faye or Everett Lone Hill  Porcupine
 Lakota Communications Inc  Porcupine
 Porcupine Clinic  Porcupine
 Wesley C or Carol Jacobs Sr  Porcupine
 Larry Johnson  Presho
 Kay Berkemeier  Quinn
 Cangleska Inc  Rapid City
 Clara Montileaux  Rapid City
 Delores or Robert Standing Soldier  Rapid City
 Floyd Gibbons  Rapid City
 Glenn Ferley  Rapid City
 Jack or Elaine Barber  Rapid City
 Lena K Belt  Rapid City
 Michael or Mary M Erz  Rapid City
 Mrs William Spencer  Rapid City
 Richard Sherman  Rapid City
 Sharyn M Richards  Rapid City
 Veteran's Center  Rapid City
 Walter F Harper  Rapid City
 Robert Dennis  Red Owl
 Karlen Family Ranch  Reliance
 Dhhs Indian Health Svc  Rosebud
 Rst Natural Resources  Rosebud
 Rst Tribal Judge  Rosebud
 Icimani Ya Waste  Saint Francis
 Kini Radio Station  Saint Francis
 Rosebud Educational Soc  Saint Francis
 Ralph White  Scenic
 Home Abstract  Sioux Falls
 Marcia Jackson  Spearfish
 Oliver Swallow  Sturgis
 Cleveland or Jean Tail  Wall
 Mary Baltezore  Wall
 Norman Kezar  Wall
 University Of Minn  Wall
 Wendy Schwalick  Wall
 Tim or Roxy Dix  Wasta
 Alan Nelsen  Watertown
 Clarence Krogman   White River
 Karen Obrien  White River
 Lois Vanderwalker  White River
 Tobin Law Offices  Winner
 Louie or Emma Mitchell  Wood
  Gilbert Ecoffey  Wounded Knee
 Tom Casey  Wounded Knee
 Helen I Leeper  Yankton

 
Last Known Address Out of State

 Member Name  Last Known City of Residence  Last Known State of Residence
 Badlands Ranch Resort  Mesa  AZ
 Donald Leui  Coarsegold  CA
 Clara Betty Rowe  Long Beach  CA
 James or Anna Dempsey  Seal Beach  CA
 Curtis or Cora Lovette  Colorado Springs  CO
 Springs Bath House Llc  Denver  CO
 Catherine Tornquist  Loveland  CO
 Rita Micheel  Pueblo  CO
 Bob or Anne Miller  Rocky Ford  CO
 Robert or Janet Earle  Spencer  IA
 Pass Creek Church Of God  Anderson  IN
 Rev Thomas J Tierney  Grand Coteau  LA
 DME Railroad  North Quincy  MA
 Us Govt Nws 0S0152  Silver Spring  MD
 Lorna Mcgowan  Bemidji  MN
 Wells Fargo Bank SD N A  Minneapolis  MN
 Wells Fargo Bank/ICO  Minneapolis  MN
 Doris Blakely  Stillwater  MN
 American Heart Assoc Inc  Saint Louis  MO
 Fred Coates  Browning  MT
 Dave or Kim Simunek  Chadron  NE
 Steve Vesely  Chadron  NE
 Darlene Rassmussen Hogen  Gibbon  NE
 State Farm Insurance Company  Lincoln  NE
 Glenn Beusch  Omaha  NE
 Rock or Avis Gillaspie  Ord  NE
 Dale Palmier  Rushville  NE
 Alltel Communications Inc  East Rutherford  NJ
 Eugene Giago  Albuquerque  NM
 Paulette Ezernack  Abilene  TX
 Raymond or Hazel Weisser  Canyon Lake  TX
 At&T Mobility  Farmers Branch  TX
 Sharps Corner Baptist Church  Pittsburg  TX
 At&T Mobility  Richardson  TX
 Scott or Wanda American Horse  Fort Duchesne  UT
 Golden Living Center 0318  Manassas  VA
 Frances Twin  Seattle  WA
 Kathy Tonuci  Edgerton  WI
 Connie Mesteth  Schofield  WI
 Rick Peterson  Douglas  WY
 Pine Ridge Cable Tv  Gillette  WY
 Richard Vandebossche  Lusk  WY